117 Division St Hudson, MI 49247
Estimated Value: $123,549 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Division St, Hudson, MI 49247 and is currently estimated at $138,387, approximately $81 per square foot. 117 Division St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Southern Michigan Center For Science & Industry (SMCSI), and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Williams Lois Cathryn
Bought by
Lois Cathryn Williams Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Williams Lois C
Bought by
Williams Lois C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lois Cathryn Williams Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Lois C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $89,200 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records