117 E 14th St Tempe, AZ 85281
Downtown Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,794 - $1,004,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E 14th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $887,949, approximately $342 per square foot. 117 E 14th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Broadmor Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Rountree Katherine and Rountree Katherine K
Bought by
Rountree Andrew J and Rountree Katherine Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rountree Andrew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $47,335 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,638 | $45,081 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $59,000 | $11,800 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $49,000 | $9,800 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $47,700 | $9,540 | $38,160 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $44,350 | $8,870 | $35,480 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $40,260 | $8,050 | $32,210 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $39,010 | $7,800 | $31,210 |
| 2017 | $3,954 | $39,230 | $7,840 | $31,390 |
| 2016 | $3,923 | $39,180 | $7,830 | $31,350 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $40,950 | $8,190 | $32,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map