117 E 1st St Saint Donatus, IA 52071
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $64,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
923
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E 1st St, Saint Donatus, IA 52071 and is currently estimated at $57,500, approximately $62 per square foot. 117 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Table Mound Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Miller Cheryl A
Bought by
Wyles Erica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Kathryn M Wolfe
Bought by
Miller Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyles Erica L | $42,500 | None Available | |
| Miller Cheryl A | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Cheryl A | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $54,700 | $14,400 | $40,300 |
| 2024 | $712 | $52,400 | $14,400 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $724 | $52,400 | $14,400 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $622 | $43,900 | $14,400 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $646 | $39,800 | $14,400 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $646 | $38,300 | $14,400 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $656 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $636 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $636 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $654 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $654 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $618 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map