117 E 2nd St Morgantown, WV 26508
Brookhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,870 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E 2nd St, Morgantown, WV 26508 and is currently estimated at $133,718, approximately $157 per square foot. 117 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $39,720 | $15,960 | $23,760 |
| 2024 | $211 | $37,500 | $13,740 | $23,760 |
| 2023 | $186 | $37,500 | $13,740 | $23,760 |
| 2022 | $175 | $37,080 | $13,740 | $23,340 |
| 2021 | $176 | $37,080 | $13,740 | $23,340 |
| 2020 | $177 | $37,080 | $13,740 | $23,340 |
| 2019 | $178 | $37,080 | $13,740 | $23,340 |
| 2018 | $216 | $40,620 | $13,740 | $26,880 |
| 2017 | $208 | $39,840 | $12,960 | $26,880 |
| 2016 | $210 | $39,840 | $12,960 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $201 | $39,900 | $12,960 | $26,940 |
| 2014 | $386 | $40,020 | $12,420 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map