1206 Morris St Morgantown, WV 26508
Brookhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,325 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Morris St, Morgantown, WV 26508 and is currently estimated at $234,831, approximately $168 per square foot. 1206 Morris St is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $65,520 | $23,100 | $42,420 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $65,280 | $22,860 | $42,420 |
| 2023 | $483 | $65,280 | $22,860 | $42,420 |
| 2022 | $456 | $64,500 | $22,860 | $41,640 |
| 2021 | $410 | $59,820 | $22,860 | $36,960 |
| 2020 | $412 | $59,820 | $22,860 | $36,960 |
| 2019 | $415 | $59,820 | $22,860 | $36,960 |
| 2018 | $463 | $64,320 | $22,860 | $41,460 |
| 2017 | $452 | $63,000 | $21,540 | $41,460 |
| 2016 | $457 | $63,240 | $21,540 | $41,700 |
| 2015 | $437 | $63,240 | $21,540 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | $394 | $60,900 | $20,700 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map