117 E 3rd St San Jacinto, CA 92583
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E 3rd St, San Jacinto, CA 92583 and is currently estimated at $389,598, approximately $306 per square foot. 117 E 3rd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including San Jacinto Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Digioia Arthur L and Digioia Diane M
Bought by
Desert Land Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Arellano Leonel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,563
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,563
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Locke Gary W and Locke Donna J
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth Mark
Bought by
Locke Gary W and Locke Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,161
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Land Holdings Llc | $224,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Arellano Leonel G | $93,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | $74,928 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $74,928 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Locke Gary W | $70,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arellano Leonel G | $91,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Locke Gary W | $70,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $137,355 | $51,689 | $85,666 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $132,024 | $49,683 | $82,341 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $129,436 | $48,709 | $80,727 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $126,899 | $47,754 | $79,145 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $125,599 | $47,265 | $78,334 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $123,138 | $46,339 | $76,799 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $120,725 | $45,431 | $75,294 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $118,359 | $44,541 | $73,818 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $116,039 | $43,668 | $72,371 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $114,298 | $43,013 | $71,285 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $112,061 | $42,171 | $69,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map