117 E 4th Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $359,500
Studio
--
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E 4th Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $334,125, approximately $334 per square foot. 117 E 4th Ave is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Deming Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $20,131 | $3,026 | $17,105 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $26,084 | $4,035 | $22,049 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $27,704 | $4,035 | $23,669 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $23,192 | $4,035 | $19,157 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $19,994 | $4,035 | $15,959 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $20,178 | $4,035 | $16,143 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $19,434 | $4,035 | $15,399 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $17,375 | $3,272 | $14,103 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $16,731 | $3,272 | $13,459 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $15,577 | $2,976 | $12,601 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $15,183 | $2,976 | $12,207 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $15,473 | $2,976 | $12,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map