117 E Fairview Blvd Unit 5 Inglewood, CA 90302
North Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,058 - $520,000
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Fairview Blvd Unit 5, Inglewood, CA 90302 and is currently estimated at $493,515, approximately $444 per square foot. 117 E Fairview Blvd Unit 5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Frank D. Parent TK-8 School, Inglewood High School, and Wilder's Preparatory Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Green Ebony S | $196,000 | -- | |
| Thornton Ethel | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Ebony S | $141,000 | |
| Closed | Green Ebony S | $55,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $278,645 | $190,934 | $87,711 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $273,183 | $187,191 | $85,992 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $267,827 | $183,521 | $84,306 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $262,576 | $179,923 | $82,653 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $257,429 | $176,396 | $81,033 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $254,791 | $174,588 | $80,203 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $249,796 | $171,165 | $78,631 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $244,899 | $167,809 | $77,090 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $235,392 | $161,294 | $74,098 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $199,000 | $136,400 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $185,000 | $126,800 | $58,200 |
Map
- 4470 W 64th St
- 6256 S Fairfax Ave
- 305 W Ellis Ave
- 370 E Hillsdale St
- 308 W Ellis Ave
- 300 W Hillsdale St Unit 300, 3001/4, 300 1/2
- 376 E Hillsdale St
- 6228 S Fairfax Ave
- 506 E Brett St
- 320 W Hillsdale St
- 117 Plymouth St
- 125 W Plymouth St
- 127 W Plymouth St
- 919 N Inglewood Ave Unit 17
- 6260 Mosley Ave
- 907 N Inglewood Ave Unit 1
- 533 Hyde Park Place
- 328 E Plymouth St
- 810 Edgewood St Unit 105
- 802 N Market St
- 115 E Fairview Blvd
- 117 E Fairview Blvd
- 117 E Fairview Blvd Unit 6
- 117 E Fairview Blvd Unit 4
- 117 E Fairview Blvd Unit 3
- 117 E Fairview Blvd Unit 2
- 117 E Fairview Blvd Unit 1
- 119 E Fairview Blvd
- 1320 N La Brea Ave
- 125 E Fairview Blvd
- 122 E 64th Place Unit 122 1/2
- 122 E 64th Place
- 129 E Fairview Blvd
- 112 E Fairview Blvd
- 116 E Fairview Blvd
- 126 E 64th Place
- 1220 N La Brea Ave
- 201 E Fairview Blvd
- 1307 N La Brea Ave
- 200 E 64th Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.