Seller's Agent in 2026
Terri Haapoja
MOVE IT REAL ESTATE GROUP/LAKEHOMES.COM
(218) 259-5068
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $66,161
Cute and cozy, 2 bedroom home featuring main level living, full bath, stackable laundry in one of the bedrooms. Whether you are looking for an income-producing property or an easy-to-maintain property, this could be the one! Enjoy the covered porch and open backyard. Conveniently located between Grand Rapids and Hibbing, this property provides easy access to either town and several in between.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MOVE IT REAL ESTATE GROUP/LAKEHOMES.COM Listed on: 11/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pederson Christopher | $48,000 | -- | |
| Fife Kay S | $21,651 | Itca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pederson Christopher | $47,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Fife Kay S | $20,330 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Sold | $52,500 | -19.2% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $65,000 | +35.4% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Sold | $48,000 | +6.7% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $302 | $51,700 | $6,300 | $45,400 |
| 2023 | $302 | $46,700 | $6,300 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $250 | $36,100 | $2,800 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $172 | $31,300 | $3,300 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $160 | $29,000 | $3,300 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $122 | $29,000 | $3,300 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $140 | $22,500 | $2,800 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Terri Haapoja
MOVE IT REAL ESTATE GROUP/LAKEHOMES.COM
(218) 259-5068
132 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Taylor Balogh
Acer Real Estate Group
(612) 251-6119
10 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brittany Stampohar
Village Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6811238
APN: 92-440-1220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.