117 E Jay St Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $360,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,704
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Jay St, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $246,000. 117 E Jay St is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Jay County
Bought by
Clemmons
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemmons | $1,200 | Auditors Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $329 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $242 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $128 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $116 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $117 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $116 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $117 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $116 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $687 | $33,000 | $4,800 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $49,600 | $4,800 | $44,800 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $49,900 | $4,800 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map