117 E Main St Elbridge, NY 13060
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Main St, Elbridge, NY 13060 and is currently estimated at $256,205, approximately $99 per square foot. 117 E Main St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Elbridge Elementary School, Jordan-Elbridge Middle School, and Jordan Elbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Laug Phillip
Bought by
Laug Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Wilkinson Wm D and Wilkinson Barbara J
Bought by
Laug Philip Cecelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laug Carrie | -- | Lisa Weaver | |
| Laug Philip Cecelia | $110,000 | Richard Hollenbaek |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $179,000 | $25,300 | $153,700 |
| 2024 | $5,190 | $179,000 | $25,300 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $129,800 | $5,700 | $124,100 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $129,800 | $5,700 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $129,800 | $5,700 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $129,800 | $5,700 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $129,800 | $5,700 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $118,000 | $5,700 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $118,000 | $5,700 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $4,543 | $118,000 | $5,700 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,000 | $5,700 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,000 | $5,700 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map