117 E Pineview Dr Round Lake Park, IL 60073
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $310,229
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Pineview Dr, Round Lake Park, IL 60073 and is currently estimated at $286,557, approximately $256 per square foot. 117 E Pineview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including W.J. Murphy Elementary School, John T. Magee Middle School, and Round Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Perea Lorena
Bought by
Alvarez Amado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Hepner Alan and Hepner Valerie
Bought by
Alvarez Amado and Perea Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Mejia Jose
Bought by
Hepner Alan and Hepner Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Hector and Gonzalez Lilia
Bought by
Mejia Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Amado | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Amado | $186,000 | Ct | |
| Hepner Alan | $62,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Mejia Jose | $30,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Amado | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,744 | $104,116 | $9,732 | $94,384 |
| 2024 | $7,674 | $94,010 | $8,787 | $85,223 |
| 2023 | $6,735 | $82,170 | $7,680 | $74,490 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $69,575 | $6,547 | $63,028 |
| 2021 | $6,668 | $62,760 | $6,382 | $56,378 |
| 2020 | $6,399 | $59,714 | $6,072 | $53,642 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $51,739 | $5,745 | $45,994 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $48,555 | $5,411 | $43,144 |
| 2017 | $5,798 | $45,673 | $5,090 | $40,583 |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $42,161 | $4,699 | $37,462 |
| 2015 | $5,195 | $38,517 | $4,293 | $34,224 |
| 2014 | $5,223 | $39,892 | $4,352 | $35,540 |
| 2012 | $5,886 | $46,246 | $4,545 | $41,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map