117 E Walnut St Hastings, MI 49058
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Walnut St, Hastings, MI 49058 and is currently estimated at $256,770, approximately $175 per square foot. 117 E Walnut St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Hastings High School and St. Rose of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Yarbrough Henry and Yarbrough Cynthia
Bought by
Yarbrough Henry and Yarbrough Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarbrough Henry | -- | Crossroads Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yarbrough Henry | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |