Estimated Value: $526,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,709
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Eagle Pointe N, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $537,192, approximately $198 per square foot. 117 Eagle Pointe N is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Structured Building Group Inc
Bought by
Taylor Wayne and Taylor Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Outstanding Balance
$111,863
Interest Rate
2.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$425,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Our Country Homes Llc
Bought by
Structured Building Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,967
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Structured Building Group Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Our Country Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Wayne | $154,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Structured Building Group Inc | $306,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,733 | $553,061 | $81,276 | $471,785 |
| 2024 | $6,733 | $576,764 | $76,284 | $500,480 |
| 2023 | $7,344 | $539,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,178 | $490,805 | $55,530 | $435,275 |
| 2021 | $7,840 | $466,560 | $55,530 | $411,030 |
| 2020 | $727 | $43,240 | $43,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map