Estimated Value: $479,000 - $546,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,494
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Eagle Pointe N, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $512,286, approximately $205 per square foot. 123 Eagle Pointe N is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Structured Building Group Inc
Bought by
Burham Angela M and Burham John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,244
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Our Country Homes Llc
Bought by
Structured Building Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,197
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burham Angela M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Structured Building Group Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Our Country Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burham Angela M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Structured Building Group Inc | $296,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,282 | $508,520 | $82,999 | $425,521 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $494,910 | $71,876 | $423,034 |
| 2023 | $6,732 | $494,910 | $71,876 | $423,034 |
| 2022 | $7,258 | $435,620 | $57,014 | $378,606 |
| 2021 | $958 | $57,010 | $57,010 | $0 |
| 2020 | $744 | $44,250 | $44,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map