117 Eubanks St NE Fabens, TX 79838
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Eubanks St NE, Fabens, TX 79838 and is currently estimated at $243,515, approximately $93 per square foot. 117 Eubanks St NE is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Fabens Elementary School, Johanna O'donnell Intermediate School, and Fabens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Ramon and Garcia Margarita
Bought by
Alvarado Sylvia and Alvarado Santos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Ramon and Garcia Margarita
Bought by
Alvarado Sylvia and Alvarado Santos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Coldwell Colbert and Rodriguez Luis
Bought by
Garcia Ramon and Garcia Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Sylvia | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarado Sylvia | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Ramon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ramon | $33,250 | |
| Closed | Alvarado Sylvia | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $239,128 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $217,389 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $197,626 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $179,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $163,327 | $11,100 | $152,227 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $167,425 | $11,100 | $156,325 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $166,395 | $11,100 | $155,295 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $129,168 | $11,100 | $118,068 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $119,113 | $11,100 | $108,013 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $119,113 | $11,100 | $108,013 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $118,470 | $11,100 | $107,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map