131 Eubanks St Fabens, TX 79838
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Eubanks St, Fabens, TX 79838 and is currently estimated at $128,176, approximately $100 per square foot. 131 Eubanks St is a home with nearby schools including Fabens Elementary School, Johanna O'donnell Intermediate School, and Fabens Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $74,049 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $529 | $67,317 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $504 | $61,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $55,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $50,576 | $11,100 | $39,476 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $61,279 | $11,100 | $50,179 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $59,928 | $11,100 | $48,828 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $47,770 | $11,100 | $36,670 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $48,108 | $11,100 | $37,008 |
| 2015 | $573 | $48,108 | $11,100 | $37,008 |
| 2014 | $573 | $48,170 | $11,100 | $37,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map