117 Exeter Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $569,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Exeter Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $543,363, approximately $355 per square foot. 117 Exeter Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Dawson J Bruce
Bought by
Thibeault Donald J and Thibeault Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,980
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibeault Donald J | $165,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thibeault Donald J | $215,353 | |
| Closed | Thibeault Donald J | $164,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,178 | $545,200 | $197,200 | $348,000 |
| 2024 | $6,565 | $260,200 | $120,700 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $6,089 | $260,200 | $120,700 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $260,200 | $120,700 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $5,845 | $260,700 | $120,700 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $260,700 | $120,700 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $5,718 | $242,000 | $115,200 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $6,277 | $242,000 | $115,200 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $6,277 | $242,000 | $115,200 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | $242,000 | $115,200 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $6,277 | $242,000 | $115,200 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $5,834 | $238,900 | $115,200 | $123,700 |
| 2013 | $5,798 | $238,900 | $115,200 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map