117 Fairland Dr Fairfield, CT 06825
Fairfield Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $1,205,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Fairland Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $941,140, approximately $381 per square foot. 117 Fairland Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Sadowl Jerry A Est
Bought by
Faria Joseph T and Faria Linda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faria Joseph T | $172,500 | -- | |
| Faria Joseph T | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Faria Joseph T | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Faria Joseph T | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Faria Joseph T | $155,600 | |
| Closed | Faria Joseph T | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,588 | $408,170 | $241,430 | $166,740 |
| 2024 | $11,388 | $408,170 | $241,430 | $166,740 |
| 2023 | $11,229 | $408,170 | $241,430 | $166,740 |
| 2022 | $11,119 | $408,170 | $241,430 | $166,740 |
| 2021 | $11,012 | $408,170 | $241,430 | $166,740 |
| 2020 | $10,721 | $400,190 | $207,480 | $192,710 |
| 2019 | $10,721 | $400,190 | $207,480 | $192,710 |
| 2018 | $10,549 | $400,190 | $207,480 | $192,710 |
| 2017 | $10,333 | $400,190 | $207,480 | $192,710 |
| 2016 | $10,185 | $400,190 | $207,480 | $192,710 |
| 2015 | $10,426 | $420,560 | $218,400 | $202,160 |
| 2014 | $10,262 | $420,560 | $218,400 | $202,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map