117 File Dr Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 File Dr, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $225,000, approximately $130 per square foot. 117 File Dr is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Maxwell Hill Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $50,340 | $5,880 | $44,460 |
| 2024 | $434 | $56,160 | $5,880 | $50,280 |
| 2023 | $434 | $56,160 | $5,880 | $50,280 |
| 2022 | $434 | $56,160 | $5,880 | $50,280 |
| 2021 | $421 | $55,020 | $5,880 | $49,140 |
| 2020 | $423 | $55,020 | $5,880 | $49,140 |
| 2019 | $423 | $55,020 | $5,880 | $49,140 |
| 2018 | $478 | $59,520 | $5,880 | $53,640 |
| 2017 | $478 | $59,520 | $5,880 | $53,640 |
| 2016 | $485 | $59,520 | $5,880 | $53,640 |
| 2015 | $452 | $56,820 | $5,400 | $51,420 |
| 2014 | $452 | $56,820 | $5,400 | $51,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map