Estimated Value: $319,000 - $352,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Findlay Cir, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $329,651, approximately $146 per square foot. 117 Findlay Cir is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Bought by
Hostutler Robert Wetzel and Hostutler Amanda Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,915
Outstanding Balance
$300,728
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$28,923
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hostutler Robert Wetzel | $297,111 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hostutler Robert Wetzel | $306,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $297,000 | $30,700 | $266,300 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $297,000 | $30,700 | $266,300 |
| 2023 | $165 | $30,700 | $30,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $30,700 | $30,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map