117 Generals Place Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $660,093 - $739,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,737
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Generals Place, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $699,547, approximately $187 per square foot. 117 Generals Place is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including J. Knox Elementary School, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Gogolin Industries Llc
Bought by
Hall Jeremy and Hall Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,745
Outstanding Balance
$182,838
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jeremy | $307,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Jeremy | $291,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,062 | $245,440 | $54,000 | $191,440 |
| 2024 | $7,050 | $246,320 | $54,000 | $192,320 |
| 2023 | $6,762 | $236,240 | $50,000 | $186,240 |
| 2022 | $5,496 | $191,520 | $40,000 | $151,520 |
| 2021 | $4,989 | $163,600 | $29,600 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $4,434 | $145,280 | $26,000 | $119,280 |
| 2019 | $4,412 | $144,440 | $26,000 | $118,440 |
| 2018 | $4,301 | $140,000 | $26,000 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $339,700 | $26,000 | $109,880 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $328,600 | $26,000 | $105,440 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $319,500 | $26,000 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $4,088 | $317,200 | $24,000 | $102,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map