117 Granite Dr Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $138,517 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Granite Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $148,129, approximately $124 per square foot. 117 Granite Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Limestone-Central Elementary School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Bought by
Tate Bobby L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Bobby L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $3,210 | $400 | $2,810 |
| 2024 | $204 | $3,210 | $400 | $2,810 |
| 2023 | $201 | $3,210 | $400 | $2,810 |
| 2022 | $192 | $3,210 | $400 | $2,810 |
| 2021 | $458 | $2,840 | $400 | $2,440 |
| 2020 | $468 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $467 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $467 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $244 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $258 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 |