117 Green St Syracuse, NY 13203
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $201,000
About This Home
laundry in bldg
no smoking
off-street parking
This apartment is newly renovated and available for move in sept 29
Quiet building on a nice block with restaurants, stores and other conveniences close by in the Hawley Green area.
Coin operated laundry in building
OFF street parking (no Garage parking)
Heat and gas for stove included
Beautiful Glassed in front porch and private back porch
All new Windows, Kitchen, and Bathroom
Must have good references and no prior evictions.
Graduate students with co-signer ok. This is a furnished short-term rental
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Heather M | $65,000 | -- | |
| Heagerty Eileen F | $41,500 | Suzanne Oot |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2024 09/29/24 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $66,000 | $6,900 | $59,100 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $66,000 | $6,900 | $59,100 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $66,000 | $6,900 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $66,000 | $6,900 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $66,000 | $6,900 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $66,000 | $6,900 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $66,000 | $6,900 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $66,000 | $6,900 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $66,000 | $6,900 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $60,000 | $6,900 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $6,900 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $6,900 | $53,100 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.