117 Harmony St New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Harmony St, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $531,016, approximately $213 per square foot. 117 Harmony St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Carrie Downie Elementary School, Calvin R. McCullough Middle School, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Maddux Thomas C and Merry Linda M
Bought by
Merry Maddux Joint Trust and Maddux
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Merry Linda M and Maddux Thomas C
Bought by
Merry Maddux Joint Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Bought by
Merry Linda M and Maddux Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merry Maddux Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maddox Thomas C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merry Maddux Joint Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Merry Linda M | $293,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $373,300 | $56,500 | $316,800 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $131,000 | $13,100 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $131,000 | $13,100 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $131,000 | $13,100 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $131,000 | $13,100 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $131,000 | $13,100 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $36 | $131,000 | $13,100 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $36 | $131,000 | $13,100 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $131,000 | $13,100 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $131,000 | $13,100 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,000 | $13,100 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,000 | $13,100 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map