117 Harrison Ln Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
573
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Harrison Ln, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $126,456, approximately $220 per square foot. 117 Harrison Ln is a home with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Charleston Raymond A and Estate Of Raymond A Charleston
Bought by
Charleston Harvey E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Charleston Raymond A and Estate Of Raymond A Charleston
Bought by
Charleston Harvey E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charleston Harvey E | -- | None Available | |
| Charleston Harvey E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $10,400 | $1,300 | $9,100 |
| 2024 | $560 | $9,900 | $1,300 | $8,600 |
| 2023 | $560 | $9,900 | $1,300 | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $558 | $9,900 | $1,300 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $558 | $9,900 | $1,300 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $535 | $8,900 | $1,000 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $535 | $8,900 | $1,000 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $482 | $8,900 | $1,000 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $482 | $8,900 | $1,000 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $419 | $7,700 | $1,000 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | $417 | $7,700 | $1,000 | $6,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map