117 Hawk Ave Eagle Lake, MN 56024
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $558,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Hawk Ave, Eagle Lake, MN 56024 and is currently estimated at $518,100, approximately $302 per square foot. 117 Hawk Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Dauk Construction Inc
Bought by
Murphy Richard S and Murphy Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,750
Outstanding Balance
$22,933
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,167
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Richard S | $43,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Richard S | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,432 | $470,900 | $39,400 | $431,500 |
| 2025 | $6,432 | $521,600 | $39,400 | $482,200 |
| 2024 | $5,626 | $488,800 | $39,400 | $449,400 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $506,700 | $39,400 | $467,300 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $418,600 | $39,400 | $379,200 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $410,400 | $39,400 | $371,000 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $373,700 | $39,400 | $334,300 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $373,700 | $39,400 | $334,300 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $365,600 | $39,400 | $326,200 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $351,800 | $39,400 | $312,400 |
| 2016 | $390 | $128,300 | $39,400 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $4 | $33,700 | $33,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,500 | $106,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map