117 Hazel St New Haven, CT 06511
Newhallville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $208,379
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Hazel St, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $159,095, approximately $126 per square foot. 117 Hazel St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highville Charter School and The Foote School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Chfa
Bought by
Johnson Timothy A and Johnson Gwendolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Timothy A | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $43,260 | $0 | $43,260 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $43,260 | $0 | $43,260 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $43,260 | $0 | $43,260 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $43,260 | $0 | $43,260 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $30,170 | $0 | $30,170 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $30,170 | $0 | $30,170 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $30,170 | $0 | $30,170 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $30,170 | $0 | $30,170 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $30,170 | $0 | $30,170 |