Seller's Agent in 2022
Rose Bryson
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 335-0288
5 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $225,000
Spectacular, spacious townhome. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac street but just minutes from the parkway, turnpike, schools and all that Monroeville has to offer. Meticulously maintained and completely updated. Newer floors & freshly painted. Kitchen is completely updated with Quartz countertops. Huge bedrooms. Spacious garage with a bonus room in the back that could be used as a home office or craft room.
HOA fee covers snow removal, grass cutting and exterior paint.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoolahan Kenneth P | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Rubino Judith A | $119,000 | -- | |
| Roach Josephine Jeanette | $115,600 | -- | |
| Viloski Benjamin J | $90,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoolahan Kenneth P | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubino Judith A | $95,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2022 01/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | For Sale | $199,900 | +59.9% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | Sold | $125,000 | -5.9% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2015 11/14/15 | For Sale | $132,900 | +11.7% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2014 11/25/14 | Sold | $119,000 | -11.9% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $116,800 | $15,200 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $116,800 | $15,200 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $134,800 | $15,200 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $116,800 | $15,200 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $552 | $116,800 | $15,200 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $116,800 | $15,200 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $116,800 | $15,200 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $552 | $116,800 | $15,200 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $116,800 | $15,200 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $638 | $134,800 | $15,200 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $638 | $134,800 | $15,200 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $3,723 | $134,800 | $15,200 | $119,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rose Bryson
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 335-0288
5 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lisa Giacchino
RE/MAX
(412) 708-1368
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pamela Stamper
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(412) 496-4988
10 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Weiner
WEINER REAL ESTATE
(412) 298-8900
41 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sandy Turi
#1 CHOICE REAL ESTATE
(412) 780-0337
5 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1536649
APN: 0743-B-00269-0000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.