117 Inca Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $579,092
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Inca Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $555,023, approximately $302 per square foot. 117 Inca Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jesse M. Bethel High School, Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten, and North Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Chacon Salvador R and Chacon Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,783
Outstanding Balance
$222,120
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Cross Lori I and Cross William A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Cross Lori I and Cross William A
Bought by
Cross William A and Cross Lori I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Lymore Cross Lori I and Lymore Lori
Bought by
Cross William A and Cross Lori I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Cross William Anthony
Bought by
Lymore Cross Lori I and Lymore Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Olivieri John L and Olivieri P A
Bought by
Lymore Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,723
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Salvador R | $288,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $415,734 | Accommodation | |
| Cross William A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cross William A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lymore Cross Lori I | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Lymore Lori | $144,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chacon Salvador R | $282,783 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross William A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross William A | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lymore Cross Lori I | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lymore Lori | $142,723 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $340,926 | $59,185 | $281,741 |
| 2024 | $4,927 | $334,242 | $58,025 | $276,217 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $327,689 | $56,888 | $270,801 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $321,265 | $55,774 | $265,491 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $314,967 | $54,681 | $260,286 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $311,739 | $54,121 | $257,618 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $305,627 | $53,060 | $252,567 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $299,635 | $52,020 | $247,615 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $293,760 | $51,000 | $242,760 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $288,000 | $50,000 | $238,000 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $257,937 | $45,764 | $212,173 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $222,000 | $33,000 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map