117 James St Ithaca, NY 14850
South Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 James St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $281,662, approximately $321 per square foot. 117 James St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,537 | $200,000 | $37,700 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $200,000 | $37,700 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $162,000 | $37,700 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $150,000 | $37,700 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $130,000 | $37,700 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $130,000 | $37,700 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $130,000 | $37,700 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $130,000 | $37,700 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $120,000 | $14,000 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $120,000 | $14,000 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $14,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $14,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map