Estimated Value: $670,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Jaycrest Rd, Duck, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $726,262, approximately $505 per square foot. 117 Jaycrest Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Miceli Doris
Bought by
Miceli Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miceli Peter | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $641,800 | $372,700 | $269,100 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $341,100 | $144,600 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $348,960 | $144,600 | $204,360 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $348,960 | $144,600 | $204,360 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $348,960 | $144,600 | $204,360 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $348,960 | $144,600 | $204,360 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $238,700 | $100,900 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $222,300 | $100,900 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $222,300 | $100,900 | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map