118 Jaycrest Rd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $926,000 - $1,067,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,188
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Jaycrest Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,000,601, approximately $313 per square foot. 118 Jaycrest Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $860,200 | $368,500 | $491,700 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $520,900 | $143,000 | $377,900 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $520,900 | $143,000 | $377,900 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $520,900 | $143,000 | $377,900 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $520,900 | $143,000 | $377,900 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $520,900 | $143,000 | $377,900 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $391,400 | $99,800 | $291,600 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $391,400 | $99,800 | $291,600 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $391,400 | $99,800 | $291,600 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $391,400 | $99,800 | $291,600 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $391,400 | $99,800 | $291,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map