117 Junction Ln Charlottesville, VA 22902
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Junction Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $568,539, approximately $253 per square foot. 117 Junction Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2018
Sold by
Southern Prop Llc
Bought by
Elmore Joel D and Elmore Paige J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,150
Outstanding Balance
$262,961
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Joel D | $401,175 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elmore Joel D | $276,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,524 | $528,000 | $115,500 | $412,500 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $521,900 | $115,500 | $406,400 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $500,900 | $104,500 | $396,400 |
| 2022 | $4,497 | $463,900 | $104,500 | $359,400 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $401,600 | $82,500 | $319,100 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $401,600 | $82,500 | $319,100 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $377,000 | $82,500 | $294,500 |
| 2018 | $119 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map