NOT LISTED FOR SALE

117 Juniper Rd Big Pine, CA 93513

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $471,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,831 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2019

Last sale price $300,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,714 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Fireplace
  • Cooling Available
  • Garden

About This Home

As of July 2019

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is a total of 1,831 Sq Ft. Large open floor plan, living room, family room, formal dining area with a large bay window looking out to the Mountains. Fully landscaped yard with covered patio and entertaining area. 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randi Pritchard

Eastern Sierra Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-873-4161 License #01279671 Listed on: 05/06/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Rolling Green Terrace Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1970
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Garden
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.21
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ESR
  • Subdivision Name: Rolling Green Terrace
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Room Types: Family Room
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Window Features: Single Pane

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane, Pellet Stove
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Utilities: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 31

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Oliver Joyce A
Bought by
Mcphee Matthew Miles and Mcphee Erin
Current Estimated Value
$452,917

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,775
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,142

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcphee Matthew Miles $242,500 Mountain Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcphee Matthew Miles $194,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2019 07/03/19 Sold $300,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
05/19/2019 05/19/19 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2019 05/06/19 For Sale $299,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,571 $334,651 $117,127 $217,524
2024 $3,571 $328,090 $114,831 $213,259
2023 $3,492 $321,658 $112,580 $209,078
2022 $3,467 $315,352 $110,373 $204,979
2021 $3,409 $309,169 $108,209 $200,960
2020 $3,016 $306,000 $107,100 $198,900
2019 $3,016 $280,023 $115,711 $164,312
2018 $2,940 $274,534 $113,443 $161,091
2017 $2,883 $269,152 $111,219 $157,933
2016 $2,833 $263,876 $109,039 $154,837
2015 $2,815 $259,914 $107,402 $152,512
2014 $2,736 $254,824 $105,299 $149,525
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 190328

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 018-260-31

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.