Estimated Value: $275,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Kathy Cir, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $280,425, approximately $197 per square foot. 117 Kathy Cir is a home with nearby schools including McCoy Avenue Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Hostetler Richard and Hostetler Mary
Bought by
Morgan Sherlynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,367
Outstanding Balance
$116,620
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Sherlynn M | -- | None Available | |
| Hostetler Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hostetler Richard | $168,367 | |
| Closed | Morgan Sherlynn M | $168,367 |