117 Kidd St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $59,291 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Kidd St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $256,764. 117 Kidd St is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Mccombs Margaret
Bought by
Artz Steven Jonathan and Artz Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artz Steven Jonathan | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $32,100 | $18,000 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $209 | $32,100 | $18,000 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $209 | $32,100 | $18,000 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $165 | $22,550 | $15,450 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $165 | $22,550 | $15,450 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $165 | $22,550 | $15,450 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $165 | $22,550 | $15,450 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map