117 Lake Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Lake Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $902,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Lake Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $765,629, approximately $715 per square foot. 117 Lake Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Mccrohon Janice A and Mccrohon Paul E
Bought by
Mccrohon Paul E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Newton Deborah
Bought by
Mccrohon Janice A and Mccrohon Paul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,920
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Dulskis Joh P
Bought by
Ricciardi Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,559
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrohon Paul E | -- | -- | |
| Mccrohon Janice A | $264,900 | -- | |
| Newton Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Ricciardi Michael J | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccrohon Janice A | $211,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricciardi Michael J | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricciardi Michael J | $143,559 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricciardi Michael J | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricciardi Michael J | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,100 | $765,695 | $320,595 | $445,100 |
| 2024 | $10,080 | $733,095 | $320,595 | $412,500 |
| 2023 | $9,576 | $667,762 | $273,562 | $394,200 |
| 2022 | $9,039 | $594,299 | $218,899 | $375,400 |
| 2021 | $8,866 | $544,619 | $175,219 | $369,400 |
| 2020 | $9,022 | $530,700 | $174,700 | $356,000 |
| 2019 | $8,665 | $481,400 | $171,600 | $309,800 |
| 2018 | $8,856 | $468,300 | $171,600 | $296,700 |
| 2017 | $8,645 | $449,800 | $171,600 | $278,200 |
| 2016 | $8,500 | $412,400 | $137,000 | $275,400 |
| 2015 | $8,277 | $412,400 | $137,000 | $275,400 |
| 2014 | $6,245 | $319,600 | $44,200 | $275,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map