117 Lands End Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $488,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,651
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Lands End, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $424,813, approximately $160 per square foot. 117 Lands End is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pope School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Cowan Lloyd W
Bought by
Cowan Lloyd W and Cowan Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,900
Outstanding Balance
$142,308
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$282,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Brandon Lindsey
Bought by
Cowan Lloyd W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Bought by
Lindsey Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Michael Williams
Bought by
Hun Park Jong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Bowyer Fred L
Bought by
Michael Williams
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1993
Bought by
Bowyer Fred L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan Lloyd W | -- | -- | |
| Cowan Lloyd W | $258,500 | -- | |
| Lindsey Brandon | $190,700 | -- | |
| Hun Park Jong | $187,500 | -- | |
| Michael Williams | $19,000 | -- | |
| Bowyer Fred L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowan Lloyd W | $201,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $78,625 | $13,425 | $65,200 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $78,625 | $13,425 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $78,625 | $13,425 | $65,200 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $62,500 | $8,750 | $53,750 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $62,500 | $8,750 | $53,750 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $62,500 | $8,750 | $53,750 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $59,425 | $8,750 | $50,675 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $56,825 | $8,750 | $48,075 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $56,825 | $8,750 | $48,075 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $56,825 | $8,750 | $48,075 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $56,825 | $8,750 | $48,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map