117 Longdon Ln Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Longdon Ln, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $278,453, approximately $198 per square foot. 117 Longdon Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill Elementary School, Donlin Drive Elementary School, and Chestnut Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Todays Rentals Inc
Bought by
Smith Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,145
Outstanding Balance
$97,996
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Bank Deutsche National Trust Co As Trustee
Bought by
Todays Rentals Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Goode Sherry
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Goode James
Bought by
Goode Sherry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Paul | $139,100 | -- | |
| Todays Rentals Inc | $90,000 | Joseph Gorgoni | |
| Deutsche Bank National Tr | $83,639 | -- | |
| Goode Sherry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Paul | $132,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,416 | $192,000 | $20,000 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $7,416 | $183,000 | $20,000 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $7,082 | $183,000 | $20,000 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $6,835 | $183,000 | $20,000 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $6,326 | $150,100 | $20,000 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $5,707 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $5,459 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map