117 Longleaf Way Flowood, MS 39232
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Longleaf Way, Flowood, MS 39232 and is currently estimated at $382,685, approximately $190 per square foot. 117 Longleaf Way is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Mclaurin Robert Edward
Bought by
Walker Andrew Scott and Walker Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,800
Outstanding Balance
$355,325
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,360
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Andrew Scott | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Andrew Scott | $370,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |