Seller's Agent in 2021
Chad Lynch
NextHome Elite Realty
(413) 330-7343
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,626 - $352,000
***Highest and Best Due Wednesday 2/10/21*** Move Right in to this Updated 6 room 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom ranch. New kitchen with granite countertops and tile backsplash. Large dining room with a slider to the deck. Beautifully refinish hardwood floors. New bathroom with tile floor and backsplash. Extra room to expand into basement. Don't Miss this one Set up your showing today!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuthill Chelsea | $261,000 | None Available | |
| Aem Prop Investment Llc | $163,113 | None Available | |
| Tougas Dianne | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuthill Chelsea | $256,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Aem Prop Investment Llc | $193,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | Sold | $261,000 | +6.5% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2021 02/06/21 | Price Changed | $245,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2021 02/06/21 | For Sale | $245,000 | +2.1% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2021 01/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | For Sale | $239,999 | +47.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Sold | $163,113 | +8.8% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $253,300 | $51,500 | $201,800 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $252,600 | $51,500 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $231,400 | $49,000 | $182,400 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $195,900 | $49,000 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $166,500 | $44,600 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $155,900 | $44,600 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $147,700 | $44,600 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $151,200 | $44,600 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $142,400 | $44,200 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $133,800 | $44,200 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $133,000 | $44,200 | $88,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chad Lynch
NextHome Elite Realty
(413) 330-7343
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Shawna Gutowski
William Raveis Team 413
(413) 537-3186
12 in this area
158 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christine Santaniello
Christine Santaniello Realty
(413) 537-7673
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72776506
APN: SPRI-008010-000000-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.