117 Main St Middlebourne, WV 26149
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $179,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,077
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Main St, Middlebourne, WV 26149 and is currently estimated at $134,667, approximately $43 per square foot. 117 Main St is a home located in Tyler County with nearby schools including Tyler Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Willey David L and Willey Patricia L
Bought by
Tyler County Commission
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Ebert Steven M
Bought by
Willey David L and Willey Patricia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler County Commission | -- | None Available | |
| Willey David L | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,100 | $11,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,100 | $11,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,100 | $11,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,100 | $11,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,100 | $11,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $80,340 | $11,100 | $69,240 |
| 2019 | $675 | $67,320 | $11,100 | $56,220 |
| 2018 | $872 | $60,480 | $5,220 | $55,260 |
| 2017 | $830 | $58,800 | $5,220 | $53,580 |
| 2016 | $806 | $57,420 | $5,220 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | $815 | $57,540 | $6,300 | $51,240 |
| 2014 | $794 | $55,920 | $7,020 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map