117 Meek Ave Columbus, OH 43222
Franklinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,341 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Meek Ave, Columbus, OH 43222 and is currently estimated at $151,085, approximately $130 per square foot. 117 Meek Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Starling PK-8, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Edwards Paul L
Bought by
Edwards Paul L and Edwards Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Paul L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $36,050 | $5,810 | $30,240 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $36,050 | $5,810 | $30,240 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $36,050 | $5,810 | $30,240 |
| 2022 | $152 | $11,690 | $1,190 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $153 | $11,690 | $1,190 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $153 | $11,690 | $1,190 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $59 | $9,730 | $980 | $8,750 |
| 2018 | $133 | $9,730 | $980 | $8,750 |
| 2017 | $144 | $9,730 | $980 | $8,750 |
| 2016 | $228 | $12,190 | $1,650 | $10,540 |
| 2015 | $207 | $12,190 | $1,650 | $10,540 |
| 2014 | $207 | $12,190 | $1,650 | $10,540 |
| 2013 | $142 | $13,510 | $1,820 | $11,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map