117 Melbourne Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,796 - $458,000
Studio
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Melbourne Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $403,199, approximately $416 per square foot. 117 Melbourne Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Hendrix Elwin J
Bought by
Hendrix Cheri Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Cheri Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $331,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $316,700 | $251,300 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $314,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $313,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $311,300 | $251,300 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $311,300 | $251,300 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $311,300 | $251,300 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $325,600 | $251,300 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $308,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $290,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map