117 Mitchell Dr Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $738,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Mitchell Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $648,787, approximately $557 per square foot. 117 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Nelson E and Johnson Nels E
Bought by
Johnson Nelson E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Nelson E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $314,581 | $112,219 | $202,362 |
| 2024 | $5,483 | $308,412 | $110,018 | $198,394 |
| 2023 | $5,384 | $302,367 | $107,862 | $194,505 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $296,438 | $105,747 | $190,691 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $290,625 | $103,673 | $186,952 |
| 2020 | $5,065 | $287,647 | $102,611 | $185,036 |
| 2019 | $4,807 | $282,007 | $100,599 | $181,408 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $276,479 | $98,627 | $177,852 |
| 2017 | $4,616 | $271,058 | $96,693 | $174,365 |
| 2016 | $4,401 | $265,743 | $94,797 | $170,946 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $261,752 | $93,373 | $168,379 |
| 2014 | $4,116 | $256,626 | $91,545 | $165,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map