117 Morris Rd Covington, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Morris Rd, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $270,732, approximately $225 per square foot. 117 Morris Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Morris John Lyn and Morris Janice M
Bought by
Morris John Lyn and Morris Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Morris Janice
Bought by
Morris Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Outstanding Balance
$40,561
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,171
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris John Lyn | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Janice M | $92,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Janice M | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $204,200 | $40,000 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $204,200 | $40,000 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $132,800 | $40,000 | $92,800 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $132,800 | $40,000 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $132,800 | $40,000 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $132,800 | $40,000 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $128,000 | $40,000 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $128,000 | $40,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $128,000 | $40,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map