117 Motson St Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $98,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Motson St, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $84,463, approximately $88 per square foot. 117 Motson St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Bought by
Dina P Delgado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Bought by
Batrez Carlos H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Bought by
Stover Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Bought by
Baker Sheryll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1975
Bought by
Stover Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dina P Delgado | -- | -- | |
| Batrez Carlos H | $18,000 | -- | |
| Stover Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Baker Sheryll | -- | -- | |
| Stover Ruth A | $8,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $13,590 | $690 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $472 | $13,590 | $690 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $469 | $13,310 | $590 | $12,720 |
| 2022 | $506 | $13,310 | $590 | $12,720 |
| 2021 | $506 | $13,310 | $590 | $12,720 |
| 2020 | $537 | $11,500 | $490 | $11,010 |
| 2019 | $463 | $11,500 | $490 | $11,010 |
| 2018 | $456 | $11,500 | $490 | $11,010 |
| 2017 | $433 | $10,920 | $490 | $10,430 |
| 2016 | $430 | $10,920 | $490 | $10,430 |
| 2015 | $425 | $10,920 | $490 | $10,430 |
| 2014 | $610 | $15,470 | $490 | $14,980 |
| 2013 | $583 | $15,470 | $490 | $14,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map