117 Mountain View Dr Hermon, ME 04401
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Mountain View Dr, Hermon, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $562,086, approximately $193 per square foot. 117 Mountain View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Patricia A Duran School, Hermon Middle School, and Hermon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Ingalls Wayne
Bought by
Clark Shawn E and Clark Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Shawn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Shawn E | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475 | $462,000 | $67,500 | $394,500 |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $412,400 | $60,100 | $352,300 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $360,900 | $56,000 | $304,900 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $321,200 | $49,800 | $271,400 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $312,500 | $48,200 | $264,300 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $306,300 | $47,000 | $259,300 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $286,000 | $45,900 | $240,100 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $286,000 | $45,900 | $240,100 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $268,300 | $56,900 | $211,400 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $257,600 | $54,800 | $202,800 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $251,600 | $52,700 | $198,900 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $243,655 | $52,680 | $190,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map