117 Munson Dr Syracuse, NY 13205
South Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,355 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Munson Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $232,589, approximately $135 per square foot. 117 Munson Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Meachem Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $97,000 | $16,600 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $97,000 | $16,600 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $92,500 | $16,600 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $92,500 | $16,600 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $92,500 | $16,600 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $92,500 | $16,600 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $92,500 | $16,600 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $92,500 | $16,600 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $92,500 | $16,600 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $92,500 | $16,600 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,500 | $16,600 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,500 | $16,600 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map